Annual Grammy Awards Winners List of 2017 Time

    0

    The 59th Grammy Awards are taking place Sunday night. Chance the Rapper was the first winner of the night with his win for best new artist. Below are all the winners from Sunday night’s live telecast;

    Album of the year

    25 – Adele – WINNER
    Lemonade – Beyoncé
    Purpose – Justin Bieber
    Views – Drake
    Sailor’s Guide to Earth – Sturgill Simpson
    Record of the year

    Hello – Adele – WINNER
    Formation – Beyoncé
    7 Years – Lukas Graham
    Work – Rihanna
    Stressed Out – Twenty One Pilots
    Song of the year

    Formation – Beyoncé
    Hello – Adele – WINNER
    I Took A Pill In Ibiza – Mike Posner
    Love Yourself – Justin Bieber
    7 Years – Lukas Graham
    Best rap album

    Chance the Rapper – Coloring Book – WINNER
    De La Soul – And The Anonymous Nobody
    DJ Khaled – Major Key
    Drake – Views
    Schoolboy Q – Blank Face LP
    Kanye West – The Life of Pablo
    Best urban contemporary album

    Beyonce – Lemonade – WINNER
    Gallant – Ology
    King – We Are King
    Anderson Paak – Malibu
    Rihanna – Anti
    Best country solo performance

    Love Can Go To Hell – Brandy Clark
    Vice – Miranda Lambert
    My Church – Maren Morris – WINNER
    Church Bells – Carrie Underwood
    Blue Ain’t Your Color – Keith Urban
    Best rock song

    Blackstar – David Bowie – WINNER
    Burn the Witch – Radiohead
    Hardwired – Metallica
    Heathens – Twenty One Pilots
    My Name Is Human – Highly Suspect
    Best pop duo/group performance

    Closer – The Chainsmokers featuring Halsey
    7 Years – Lukas Graham
    Work – Rihanna
    Cheap Thrills – Sia featuring Sean Paul
    Stressed Out – Twenty One Pilots – WINNER
    Best new artist

    Kelsea Ballerini
    The Chainsmokers
    Chance the Rapper – WINNER
    Maren Morris
    Anderson Paak
    Best pop vocal album

    Adele – 25 – WINNER
    Justin Bieber – Purpose
    Ariana Grande – Dangerous Woman
    Demi Lovato – Confident
    Sia – This Is Acting
    Best pop solo performance

    Hello – Adele – WINNER
    Hold Up – Beyoncé
    Love Yourself – Justin Bieber
    Piece By Piece (Idol Version) – Kelly Clarkson
    Dangerous Woman – Ariana Grande
    Best R&B performance

    BJ The Chicago Kid – Turnin’ Me Up
    Ro James – Permission
    Musiq Soulchild – I Do
    Rihanna – Needed Me
    Solange – Cranes In the Sky – WINNER
    Best R&B song

    PartyNextDoor Featuring Drake – Come See Me
    Bryson Tiller – Exchange
    Rihanna – Kiss It Better
    Maxwell – Lake By the Ocean – WINNER
    Tory Lanez – Luv
    Best rap performance

    Chance The Rapper featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz – No Problem – WINNER
    Desiigner – Panda
    Drake featuring the Throne – Pop Style
    Fat Joe & Remy Ma featuring French Montana & Infared – All the Way Up
    Schoolboy Q featuring Kanye West – That Part
    Best rap/sung performance

    Drake – Hotline Bling – WINNER
    Beyoncé featuring Kendrick Lamar – Freedom
    DRAM featuring Lil Yachty – Broccoli
    Kanye West featuring Chance the Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream – Ultralight Beam
    Kanye West featuring Rihanna – Famous
    Best R&B album

    BJ The Chicago Kid – In My Mind
    Lalah Hathaway – Lalah Hathaway Live – WINNER
    Terrace Martin – Velvet Portraits
    Mint Condition – Healing Season
    Mya – Smoove Jones
    Best rap song

    Fat Joe & Remy Ma featuring French Montana & Infared – All The Way Up
    Kanye West featuring Rihanna – Famous
    Drake – Hotline Bling – WINNER
    Chance the Rapper featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz – No Problem
    Kanye West featuring Chance the Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream – Ultralight Beam
    Best metal performance

    Baroness – Shock Me
    Silvera – Gojira
    Korn – Rotting In Vain
    Megadeth – Dystopia – WINNER
    Periphery – The Price is Wrong
    Best rock performance

    Alabama Shakes – Joe (Live from Austin City Limits)
    Beyoncé featuring Jack White – Don’t Hurt Yourself
    David Bowie – Blackstar – WINNER
    Disturbed – The Sound of Silence (Live on Conan)
    Twenty One Pilots – Heathens
    Best dance recording

    Bob Moses – Tearing Me Up
    The Chainsmokers – Don’t Let Me Down – WINNER
    Flume – Never Be Like You
    Riton – Rinse and Repeat
    Sofi Tukker – Drinkee
    Best dance/electronic album

    Skin – Flume – WINNER
    Electronica 1: The Time Machine – Jean-Michel Jarre
    Epoch – Tycho
    Barbara, Barbara, We Face A Shining Future – Underworld
    Best music video

    Beyonce – Formation – WINNER
    Leon Bridges – River
    Coldplay – Up and Up
    Jamie xx – Gosh
    OK Go – Upside Down and Inside Out
    Best country song

    Keith Urban – Blue Ain’t Your Color
    Thomas Rhett – Die A Happy Man
    Humble and Kind – Tim McGraw – WINNER
    My Church – Maren Morris
    Miranda Lambert – Vice
    Best country duo/group performance

    Dierks Bentley Featuring Elle King – Different For Girls
    Brothers Osborne – 21 Summer
    Kenny Chesney and Pink – Setting the World On Fire
    Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton – Jolene – WINNER
    Chris Young With Cassadee Pope – Think of You

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here